• Fri. Sep 24th, 2021

The Daily News Box

News and Entertainment

Monday’s program

ByRoborto Sykes

Sep 28, 2020
ROLAND-GARROS / MONDAY SEPTEMBER 27, 2020
From 11h00

Court Philippe-Chatrier
Kvitova (RTC, n ° 7) – Dodin (FRA)
Cilic (CRO) – Thiem (AUT, n ° 3)
Ahn (USA) – S. Williams (USA, n ° 6)
Gerasimov (BIE) – Nadal (ESP, n ° 2)

Court Suzanne-Lenglen
Zavatska (UKR) – Bertens (PBS, n ° 5)
Svitolina (UKR, n ° 3) – Gracheva (RUS)
Monfils (FRA, n ° 8) – Bublik (KAZ)
Medvedev (RUS, n ° 4) – Fucsovics (HUN)

Court Simonne-Mathieu
Fognini (ITA, n ° 14) – Kukushkin (KAZ)
Zidansek (SLO) – Muguruza (ESP, n ° 11)
Majchrzak (POL) – Khachanov (RUS, n ° 15)
Package (FRA, WC) – Cornet (FRA)

Court n ° 14
Mmoh (USA, Q) – Herbert (FRA)
Not before 12:00
Moutet (FRA) – Giustino (ITA, Q) interrupted at 6-0, 6-7 (7), 3-4
Kerber (ALL, # 18) – Juvan (SLO)
Millman (AUS) – Carreño Busta (ESP, n ° 17)
Rus (PBS) – Burel (FRA, WC)

Court n ° 7
Gaston (FRA, WC) – January (FRA, WC)
Swiatek (POL) – Vondrousova (RTC, n ° 15)
Zhang (CHN) – Keys (USA, n ° 12)
Mannarino (FRA) – Ramos-Viñolas (ESP)

Court n ° 3
Bolsova (ESP) – Paolini (ITA)
Gomez (EQU, Q) – Sonego (ITA)
Kuzmova (SLQ) – Kr.Pliskova (RTC)

Court n ° 4
Pironkova (BUL, WC) – Petkovic (ALL)
Paul (USA) – Duckworth (AUS)
Pella (ARG) – Caruso (ITA)
Fernandez (CAN) – Linette (POL, n ° 31)

Court n ° 5
Martinez (ESP, Q) – Vukic (AUS, Q)
Haas (AUT, Q) – Hsieh (TPE)
Bedene (SLO) – Rinderknech (FRA, WC)

Court n ° 9
Nishioka (JAP) – Auger-Aliassime (CAN, n ° 19)
Zarazua (MEX, Q) – Jacquemot (FRA, WC)
Krajinovic (SER, n ° 26) – Milojevic (SER, Q)
Parry (FRA, WC) – Hercog (SLO)

Court n ° 10
Puig (PUR) – Errani (ITA, Q)
McHale (USA) – Muchova (RTC, n ° 22)
Vesely (RTC) – Broady (GBR)
Galan (COL, LL) – Norrie (GBR)

Court n ° 11
Siniakova (RTC) – Davis (USA)
Diez (CAN, Q) – McDonald (USA)
Voegele (SUI) – Tig (ROU)
Altmaier (ALL, Q) – Lopez (ESP)

Court n ° 12
Opelka (USA) – Sock (USA, Q)
Korpatsch (ALL) – Anisimova (USA, n ° 25)
Struff (ALL, n ° 30) – Tiafoe (USA)

Court n ° 13
Bellis (USA) – Pera (USA)
Kuznetsova (RUS, n ° 29) – Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Ruud (NOR, n ° 28) – Sugita (JAP)
Sandgren (USA) – Hurkacz (POL, n ° 29)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *