• Sat. Sep 25th, 2021

The Daily News Box

News and Entertainment

Paris-Bercy: Monday’s program

ByRoborto Sykes

Nov 2, 2020

PARIS-BERCY
Monday 02 November 2020
from 11:00 a.m.
Central Court
Marton Fucsovics (HUN, Q) – Borna Coric (CRO, n ° 15)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA, LL) – Corentin Moutet (FRA, WC)
Ugo Humbert (FRA) – Casper Ruud (NOR)
Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN, n ° 14) – Marin Cilic (CRO)

Not before 6.30 p.m.
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP, n ° 9) – Hugo Gaston (FRA, WC)
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP, Q) – Karen Khachanov (RUS, n ° 11)

Short 1
Filip Krajinovic (SER) – Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) – Marcos Giron (USA, Q)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA, Q) – Norbert Gombos (SLQ, Q)
Alex De Minaur (AUS, n ° 16) – Stefano Travaglia (ITA, Q)
Federico Coria (ARG, LL) – Benjamin Bonzi (FRA, WC)

Short 2
Hubert Hurkacz (POL) – Radu Albot (MDA, LL)
Jordan Thompson (AUS) – Federico Delbonis (ARG, Q)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) – Jan-Lennard Struff (ALL)

Table

ROLEX PARIS MASTERS (Paris-Bercy, France, Masters 1000, hard indoor, € 3,732,680)
Title holder: Novak Djokovic (SER)

1st round
Nadal (ESP n ° 1) – Bye
Krajinovic (SER) – Lopez (ESP)
Thompson (AUS) – Delbonis (ARG, Q)
Fucsovics (HUN, Q) – Coric (CRO, n ° 15)

Carreno Busta (ESP, n ° 9) – Gaston (FRA, WC)
Basilashvili (GEO) – Struff (ALL)
Cecchinato (ITA, Q) – Gombos (SLQ, Q)
Goffin (BEL, n ° 8) – Bye

A.Zverev (ALL, n ° 4) – Bye
Kecmanovic (SER) – Millman (AUS)
Nishioka (JAP) – Andujar (ESP)
Mannarino (FRA) – Lajovic (SER)

Wawrinka (SUI, n ° 12) – Evans (GBR)
Simon (FRA) – Paul (USA)
Hurkacz (POL) – Albot (MDA, LL)
Rublev (RUS, n ° 5) – Bye

Schwartzman (ARG, n ° 6) – Bye
Gasquet (FRA) – Fritz (USA)
Coria (ARG, LL) – Bonzi (FRA, WC)
Davidovich Fokina (ESP, Q) – Khachanov (RUS, n ° 11)

De Minaur (AUS, n ° 16) – Travaglia (ITA, Q)
Sonego (ITA) – Bublik (KAZ)
Djere (SER, LL) – Anderson (AFS)
Medvedev (RUS, n ° 3) – Bye

Berrettini (ITA, n ° 7) – Bye
Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) – Giron (USA, Q)
Sandgren (USA) – Herbert (FRA, WC)
Bedene (SLO) – Raonic (CAN, n ° 10)

Auger-Aliassime (CAN, n ° 14) – Cilic (CRO)
Caruso (ITA, LL) – Moutet (FRA, WC)
Humbert (FRA) – Ruud (NOR)
Tsitsipas (GRE, n ° 2) – Bye